Privacy policy

  1. This online store does not collect demographic and personal data to give you a better online experience.

  2. The data you mention on this site will be confidential. All collected data is for our internal use only.

  3. We do not like spam, so we will not send any unsolicited email to you. If you choose to subscribe to our weekly newsletter, you will receive an email once a week. Details of unsubscribe are displayed on the newsletter.

  4. If you choose not to receive our free weekly newsletter, we will only contact you to answer your questions and / or send your order confirmation. We will only contact you in this case.

  5. We will occasionally send you relevant information about special offers, gifts or special discounts. In any case, you will receive no more than one (1) such email each week.

  6. This site uses cookies. However, we will not retain personal data. Remember only the client ID (only one number) in cookie format. This client ID does not relate to any personal information. We will also store your first cookie name to personalize this site. This cookie is present only if you are not registered as a member. If you are a member then we will only use the client cookie ID.

  7. We may occasionally perform various checks to measure your response to some new additions to the website. As a rule, you are not required to fill in. Moreover, you can answer questions anonymously.

 

Processing of personal data

We process personal data of our clients (users of this platform) exclusively within the legal provisions on the protection of personal data. These are the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 and EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as well as the provisions of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector. Our employees and agents have the obligation to comply with the data protection provisions in accordance with the legal requirements. In connection with all requests relating to your data, data protection within S.C. E-Service Romania S.R.L or any question / complaint can be addressed to support@e-service-romania.ro.